Goodmorningquote.Com - Info goodmorningquote.com

goodmorningquote.com receives about 6,500 unique visitors and 8,320 (1.28 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $30.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $15,204.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank goodmorningquote.com is ranked number 76,558 in the world and 0.0013% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.31.76.245. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - goodmorningquote.com

How popular is goodmorningquote.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
195,000
Daily Pageviews:
8,320 (1.28 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
76,558 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0013% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 35.1%36.5%14038
United States 19.2%18.5%67097
Philippines 3.9%3.9%8590
Pakistan 3.9%3.6%15203
Nigeria 2.9%2.5%16211
South Africa 2.4%2.4%21040
Germany 1.9%1.9%136783
Canada 1.9%1.7%70716
United Kingdom 1.4%1.5%151422
Myanmar 1.3%1.0%10899
Australia 1.3%1.1%70508
Kuwait 1.3%1.2%12297
Malaysia 1.2%1.0%32533
Indonesia 1.0%1.0%66655
Bangladesh 0.8%0.7%24556
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.7%28129
Kenya 0.7%0.7%10407
Egypt 0.7%0.6%50279
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.6%17326
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.6%51054
Romania 0.7%0.5%57663
Tanzania 0.6%0.7%8452
Viet Nam 0.5%0.8%52240
Ethiopia 0.5%0.6%14257
Uganda 0.5%0.6%8766

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
goodmorningquote.com
98.27%95.85%1.2
store.goodmorningquote.com
2.15%4.15%2.4

Competitive Data

SEMrush goodmorningquote.com
Domain:
  goodmorningquote.com
Rank:
  2,756
Organic Keywords:
  192,336
Organic Traffic:
  784,368
Organic Cost:
  $750,205.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  31
Page Authority:
  38
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
329
Total Backlinks:
  29,393
Follow Links:
  18,436
Nofollow Links:
  10,957
Referring Domains:
  709
Referring IPs:
  701

How socially engaged is goodmorningquote.com?

Facebook:
  482
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  5
Stumbles:
  7
Buffer:
  18
Pins:
  0

How much goodmorningquote.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$30.13
Monthly Revenue:
$903.90
Yearly Revenue:
$10,997.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,539$17.65
India 3,037$4.86
Canada 141$0.99
South Africa 200$0.88
United Kingdom 125$0.78
Germany 158$0.76
Australia 92$0.69
Nigeria 208$0.54
Philippines 324$0.53
Ethiopia 50$0.41
Pakistan 300$0.32
Malaysia 83$0.25
United Arab Emirates 58$0.22
Tanzania 58$0.20
Uganda 50$0.18
Kuwait 100$0.15
Kenya 58$0.13
Myanmar 83$0.12
Indonesia 83$0.10
Saudi Arabia 50$0.10
Bangladesh 58$0.08
Romania 42$0.05
Viet Nam 67$0.05
Sri Lanka 50$0.04
Egypt 50$0.04

How much money do goodmorningquote.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$5.61
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$168.35
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,048.23
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,473
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
44,194
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
537,696
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 277$3.18
India 850$1.36
Canada 35$0.25
Germany 46$0.22
Australia 18$0.14
United Kingdom 20$0.12
Pakistan 96$0.10
Indonesia 48$0.06
Philippines 23$0.04
United Arab Emirates 8$0.03
Saudi Arabia 10$0.02
Malaysia 7$0.02
South Africa 4$0.02
Nigeria 4$0.01
Romania 9$0.01
Ethiopia 1$0.01
Kuwait 4$0.01
Tanzania 1$0.00
Uganda 1$0.00
Kenya 1$0.00
Myanmar 2$0.00
Egypt 2$0.00
Viet Nam 3$0.00
Bangladesh 1$0.00
Sri Lanka 1$0.00

How much is goodmorningquote.com worth?

Website Value:
$15,204.28

Where is goodmorningquote.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.31.76.245
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.31.76.245

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does goodmorningquote.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3048 ms) 21 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

goodmorningquote.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni200453.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Nov 5 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: May 14 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

goodmorningquote.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to goodmorningquote.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 11 Nov 2017 14:54:39 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Sat, 11 Nov 2017 15:54:39 GMT
Location: https://www.goodmorningquote.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3bc21685d1552531-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 11 Nov 2017 14:54:39 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d217feb15975ceeb060ee5c62d1818cca1510412079; expires=Sun, 11-Nov-18 14:54:39 GMT; path=/; domain=.goodmorningquote.com; HttpOnly; Secure
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Last-Modified: Fri, 27 Oct 2017 03:00:13 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Mon, 29 Oct 1923 20:30:00 GMT
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Nginx-Cache-Status: HIT
X-Server-Powered-By: Engintron
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3bc216860b3254fe-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.31.77.245 287
A 104.31.76.245 287
NS elaine.ns.cloudflare.com 3586
NS nash.ns.cloudflare.com 3586

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2014-06-05
Domain Age:
3 years 5 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: GOODMORNINGQUOTE.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: ELAINE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NASH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=GOODMORNINGQUOTE.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: GOODMORNINGQUOTE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1861723308_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-06T16:06:31Z
Creation Date: 2014-06-05T20:31:04Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-06-05T20:31:04Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: ELAINE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NASH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-11T14:54:38Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
goodmorningquote.com widget